La Buena Vida Sombrero Run 5k 2017

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


Gilda

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Sombrero Run 2017

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kiara Glover                                            834   23        5      21:52.2    7:03/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brandee Eide                                            763   42       14      26:45.6    8:38/M             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    trinty May                                              871   10       12      26:42.0    8:37/M             
       2    Haley Harkness                                          807   15       31      30:10.3    9:44/M             
       3    Rachael Walker                                          813   17       52      35:39.4   11:30/M             
       4    kiasa keller                                            856   16      107    1:07:38.1   21:49/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shelby Brier                                            890   22       16      26:51.2    8:40/M             
       2    Natalia Gil                                             753   29       33      31:06.3   10:02/M             
       3    Shannon Mallory                                         751   25       45      33:07.2   10:41/M             
       4    Maggie Walker                                           812   24       47      33:35.5   10:50/M             
       5    Shelby Mathis                                           867   24       82      47:39.7   15:22/M             
       6    Elizabeth Grogan                                        786   28       95      55:16.7   17:50/M             
       7    alicia keller                                           857   21      104    1:04:41.5   20:52/M             
       8    Rachael Null                                            852   25      109    1:09:48.9   22:31/M             
       9    Amanda Colvin                                           853   26      110    1:09:49.2   22:31/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebekah May Doyle                                       835   31       13      26:42.4    8:37/M             
       2    Megan Mattox                                            801   36       17      27:28.7    8:52/M             
       3    Deb Alexander                                           755   36       28      30:05.8    9:42/M             
       4    Christy Harkness                                        806   37       30      30:09.9    9:44/M             
       5    Carolyn Snyder                                          775   34       34      31:17.2   10:05/M             
       6    Karla Moreno                                            802   35       36      31:19.8   10:06/M             
       7    Monica Borges                                           782   36       37      31:20.2   10:06/M             
       8    Johnelle Lawson                                         766   35       42      32:45.7   10:34/M             
       9    Alicia Atchison                                         770   32       44      33:03.3   10:40/M             
      10    Sarah Melocco                                           758   37       73      40:24.9   13:02/M             
      11    Sarah Glaser                                            844   30       85      51:14.4   16:32/M             
      12    Aleks Pacheco                                           777   38       96      55:25.2   17:53/M             
      13    Andrea Broman                                           774   30      102      58:58.7   19:01/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hallie Febvre                                           824   48       21      29:16.7    9:26/M             
       2    lisa ciletti                                            862   47       22      29:23.2    9:29/M             
       3    catherine catherine                                     865   40       39      31:25.6   10:08/M             
       4    Beth Hutchinson                                         768   48       61      37:43.3   12:10/M             
       5    Desiree Adams                                           854   47       67      39:40.0   12:48/M             
       6    Catherine Boyle                                         781   43       70      39:44.4   12:49/M             
       7    Marilu Deleon                                           760   48       74      40:55.1   13:12/M             
       8    Ruth Twing                                              778   42       80      47:08.2   15:12/M             
       9    Diana Neuwirther                                        849   40      106    1:07:24.0   21:45/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stacy Fridal                                            799   51       20      29:02.9    9:22/M             
       2    Terrie Ryan-Thomas                                      757   57       41      32:33.4   10:30/M             
       3    Laura Walker                                            811   53       51      33:50.1   10:55/M             
       4    anne-marie labat                                        863   54       57      36:29.3   11:46/M             
       5    Rhonda Shroba                                           756   58       59      36:36.6   11:48/M             
       6    Catherine Thomson                                       893   54       63      38:53.2   12:33/M             
       7    Lesa Ringkjob                                           851   53       66      39:39.7   12:47/M             
       8    Cathy Mathis                                            874   55       71      40:07.9   12:56/M             
       9    Donna Rupert                                            833   57       86      51:17.8   16:33/M             
      10    Tracie Roth                                             818   51       87      52:47.0   17:02/M             
      11    Dini Nagel                                              817   50       88      52:47.3   17:02/M             
      12    tami weaver                                             855   50      108    1:07:42.4   21:50/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maren Christensen                                       767   65       75      41:37.6   13:25/M             
       2    Sherry Fuller                                           762   64       97      55:52.4   18:01/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dana Schrader                                           785   99       26      29:45.8    9:36/M             
       2    Raquel Bustillos                                        792   99       55      36:21.0   11:44/M             
       3    lois samer                                              860   99       56      36:28.8   11:46/M             
       4    Makena Doyle                                            837   99       76      44:46.9   14:26/M             
       5    Cathy Kennedy                                           789   72       78      46:36.8   15:02/M             
       6    amy hoback                                              873   99       83      50:09.5   16:11/M             
       7    Renee Moosdoff                                          805   99       84      50:36.4   16:19/M             
       8    Frances Johnson                                         771   70       91      53:09.1   17:09/M             
       9    Emily Lord-Obediente                                    787   99       94      55:16.4   17:50/M             
      10    Lolita Ciletti                                          866   99       99      58:34.1   18:54/M             
      11    marissa mcnulty                                         877   99      101      58:58.1   19:01/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adrian MacDonald                                        780   28        1      17:29.0    5:38/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Forrset Newman                                          869   51        3      19:44.2    6:22/M             
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    caleb knight                                            859   16       32      30:27.1    9:49/M             
       2    Rico Moreno                                             830   10       54      36:12.9   11:41/M             
       3    Benjamin Makepeace                                      828    9       69      39:41.4   12:48/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tommy Leforce                                           870   27        2      18:54.4    6:06/M             
       2    Keenan Sanshu                                           790   28        4      21:21.1    6:53/M             
       3    Jake Warsavag                                           839   27        7      23:08.6    7:28/M             
       4    John Skura                                              752   27        8      23:47.7    7:40/M             
       5    Adam Nettle                                             842   27       40      31:26.6   10:08/M             
       6    Thomas Viney                                            808   28       46      33:31.4   10:49/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Moreng                                              895   33        9      24:16.2    7:50/M             
       2    Miles Brim                                              748   32       27      29:56.3    9:39/M             
       3    brandon valdez                                          872   37       43      32:46.5   10:34/M             
       4    Gus Swanson                                             840   33       48      33:43.5   10:53/M             
       5    Jason Barton                                            814   36       50      33:46.1   10:54/M             
       6    john lind                                               879   30       68      39:40.9   12:48/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    chris fair                                              861   48       10      24:50.3    8:01/M             
       2    John Anderson                                           875   44       19      28:26.6    9:10/M             
       3    Tony Golobic                                            754   44       29      30:06.4    9:43/M             
       4    Garrett Snyder                                          776   40       35      31:18.2   10:06/M             
       5    Gabriel Wechter                                         832   40       58      36:33.9   11:47/M             
       6    Kevin Buntinas                                          868   44       72      40:14.9   12:59/M             
       7    Ed Doyle                                                836   42       77      44:47.1   14:27/M             
       8    Martin Grenier                                          779   44       81      47:08.5   15:12/M             
       9    Kathyrn Brandl                                          816   45       89      53:07.8   17:08/M             
      10    Alexander Brandl                                        815   45       90      53:08.9   17:08/M             
      11    mike fisher                                             858   49      103    1:04:40.6   20:52/M             
      12    Marcus Neuwirther                                       848   41      105    1:06:57.7   21:36/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tony Garcia                                             891   55        6      22:18.4    7:12/M             
       2    Christoph Febvre                                        823   50       11      25:09.6    8:07/M             
       3    Aran Fridal                                             800   55       18      28:19.6    9:08/M             
       4    Ramon Deleon                                            759   53       24      29:30.8    9:31/M             
       5    rick rick                                               864   53       38      31:25.2   10:08/M             
       6    Will Walker                                             810   53       49      33:44.5   10:53/M             
       7    Rock Hutchinson                                         769   53       60      37:43.0   12:10/M             
       8    Tim Rooney                                              850   54       65      39:25.8   12:43/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Fuller                                              761   65       98      56:03.3   18:05/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kane Hamilton                                           845   99       23      29:27.1    9:30/M             
       2    Kyle Schrader                                           843   99       25      29:45.6    9:36/M             
       3    Ransom Sturdevant                                       803   99       53      35:52.6   11:34/M             
       4    Aaron Eide                                              764   99       62      38:26.1   12:24/M             
       5    Max Poling                                              841   99       64      39:24.2   12:43/M             
       6    bill kennedy                                            804   74       79      46:37.4   15:02/M             
       7    Geraold Johnson                                         772   70       92      53:09.3   17:09/M             
       8    Rafeel Obediente                                        788   99       93      55:12.4   17:48/M             
       9    ryan mcnulty                                            878   99      100      58:40.8   18:55/M